?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Apr. 29th, 2007

midtownsex

Sexcapades with the cobra~

I must say tours can be quite fun! All the travelling~ All the sex~ So many stories! I do have so very much love to give around~

Oh, and Pat!!! Pat, I need to give you your sexual birthday gift! :O

trick_star

happy belated birthday to me?

Uh, whoops? I meant to post, really I did, but...yeah. I place the blame on touring.

The vegan cake from Andy was good, but the bunk invasion? That I could have done without. Shouldn't you be allowed to sleep in on your birthday?

Apr. 22nd, 2007

ryanrossy

be awed at the sight of my awesome.

i do believe that you had issued a challenge, brendon? well, i call.

photographic proof of brendon urie's shelf assCollapse )

bill, i'd like to say thanks for your help with this~ it couldn't have been done without you.

Apr. 19th, 2007

pressureriot

goooodbye charlotte!

Thanks for having us. Nice first show! But... Ugh, this going to be a Hell of a ride to Atlanta... Zac is really energetic.. Not that this is news.

Hey Ryan, you got a tranquilizer?

trick_star

blogging is as blogging does.

Well, the first night of the tour went really well, even though I was crazy nervous beforehand. It's funny, but no matter what, no matter how many times we do this, I still end up feeling like my stomach is trying to crawl up my esophagus and come out my nose.

Andy's making vegan grilled cheese, and it smells delicious. I think I might have to steal some from him, like, now...

Apr. 18th, 2007

wingaddicted

I am on a mission.

Mr. Pete-Wentz and Creaaaaaam. D:

I have a job for you.  You can do anything, right?  Because I'm going to put your skills to the test.

I need you to make me shoe-grandchildren.  And not just ANY shoe-grandchildren.  Shoe-grandchildren made from my shoes and Jon's shoes.  I provide a picture to help guide you in your quest.


So, I need to know.  CAN YOU DO IT, PETE?  No no, I KNOW you can... But will you?  My happiness rests on your shoulders and your shoulders alone.

Also, my post is cooler than Ryan's because it's got an awesome picture.

Apr. 16th, 2007

ryanrossy

my blogs are better than your blogs.

another tour, another couple of months of tripping over brendon's ridiculously huge sneakers.

if i break something, i'm gonna crash on the fall out boy bus. you guys have been forewarned.

Apr. 14th, 2007

tyrranosaurusex

I blog pretty hard...

So... Touring times! This means war, but not really, no...

Uh, I figured so we can chat and shit about tour stuff, fan stuff and what-not, we'd do this... Cause Livejournal sat there and mocked me for a long time, like hours, even ask around. So I dragged Pat into this mess, cause that's what I do.

Uh.. Yeah, not sure what else there is to say... So... LET THE TOUR BLOGGAGE COMMENCE!